Thailand visa services Requirements for Citizen of Pakistan

VISA APPLYING PROCESS:

Duration Thailand Visa 30 Days

Thailand Visa Fees & Requirements

Single Entry PKR 6500 /-Per Person
INCLUDES
  •  Thailand Immigration Fees
  •  Visa Service Charges
  •  All Taxes
  •  Tourist Visa
  •  30 Days Duration of stay in Thailand
  •  90 Days Validity (Travel Time )
  •  7 Working Days Visa Processing Time

Call now for processing Thailand Visa in Pakistan at 00923325441277 

Documents Submitted must be Genuine with Confirmed Return Air ticket for Thailand 

How to get Thailand Visa in Pakistan :

Applications can be submitted at Gulzar Travels office in person by the applicants or their authorized representatives. Applicants do not require any appointments to submit their applications. 

Before applying, please ensure you are very clear on your purpose of visit therefore it is strongly recommended to read the document requirements (attached under) as provided by the Consulate office of Thailand. 

An interview may also be conducted by the Consular Official at the Royal Thai Consulate. 

Visa Categories and Requirements

Gulzar Travels provide handling of applications for the following visa categories only

  • Transit Visa
  • Tourist Visa
  • Non-Immigrant Visa (Business, Conferences, Exhibitions etc)

Processing Time:

Thai Consulate normally takes 2 weeks to process the visa applications. This time could vary depending on the procedures at the Consulate. 
Applicants are advised to submit their applications at least 15 days prior to their departure date.

Visa Requirements Thailand:

  • 02 visa form dully filly (Must be filled in Capital Letters)
  • 2 recent passport size picture with white background
  • 02 photocopies of CNIC and 02 passport copies along with original passport (must be valid for at least 6 months)
  • Application to the Visa Consular, Royal Thai Embassy Islamabad (Must be typed)
  • Returned confirm air ticket.
  • Personal bank statement of last one year showing credit balance of minimum RS: 200,000 along with certificate from the bank duly signed by Operations Manager of the bank.
  • Copy of NTN certificate or chamber membership (In case of businessman)
  • Visa processing time 2 weeks.
  • Details on visa form and supporting documents provided must be GENUINE.
  • Bank Deposit List of last transaction. should me made one day before depositing passports

Visa Fees (Cash only) for Thailand

  • Transit Visa – Validity of visa: 3 months Single Entry 4,000 Rupees
  • Tourist Visa – Validity of visa: 3 months Single Entry 5,000 Rupees
  • Tourist Visa – Validity of visa: 6 months Multiple Entries 25,000 Rupees
  • Non-Immigrant Visa – Validity of visa: 3 months Single Entry 12,000 Rupees
  • Non-Immigrant Visa – Validity of visa: 1 Year Multiple Entries 25,000 Rupees
    Note: Once submitted, the fees will not be returned to the applicant in any case.

Thailand VISA INSTRUCTIONS as Per Thailand Embassy Islamabad

1. The applicant has to apply along with the documents mentioned below:
2. Two visa application forms duly filled in “CAPITAL LETTERS” by the applicant to be
submitted together with the following required documents:
2.1 Passport must have one blank page for stamping visa and be valid for minimum six months
2.2 The applicant must provide his/her all previous passports
2.3 Reference letter from your current employer bearing your job position, salary and duration of working.
Please attach the requested letter on your company letterhead, latest Certificate of Membership of Chamber of
Commerce (if applicable), Certificate of National Tax Number (NTN) (if applicable), and a proof of company’s
financial transactions over the past 6 months (if applicable).
2.4 A photocopy of national CNIC Card or ID Card in A4 paper
2.5 Two photocopies of passport (first four pages)
2.6 Two fresh colored photographs (3.5 x 4.5 cm) taken within the last 6 months
2.7 A round-trip ticket or transit ticket
2.8 A personal bank statement for at least 6 months with a cover letter from the bank
2.9 A hotel reservation
2.10 In case of spouse, please provide Marriage Registration Certificate (MRC)
2.11 In case of family, please provide Family Registration Certificate (FRC)
2.12 More documents are required according to the purpose of travel. For more details, please see the fee structure
and visa categories mentioned in the website: http://www.thaiembassy.org/islamabad/en/services/5957
3. A foreigner, who intends to visit Thailand, must be in possession of minimum US$700 or equivalent amount in
any other hard currencies at the time of entry. In case the passenger fails to prove his/her income status, he/she
may be rejected and repatriated by the Royal Thai Police Immigration.
4. The applicant for Transit visa must acquire the visa of the country of destination prior to submission for visa
application at the Royal Thai Embassy. In case no visa for the country of destination is required, the applicant must
be supported by an air-ticket along with an invitation letter from a reliable firm or person confirming that the passage
through Thailand to the country of destination has been arranged with all the documents mentioned above.
5. Fees(Cash only) 
6. The permission to enter and the duration of stay in Thailand will be accorded and determined by the Thai Immigration only.
7. Visa Submission Hours Mondays – Fridays 09.00 – 11.30 hrs. except official holidays.
8. Visa Collection Mondays – Fridays 14.00 – 15.30 hrs. except official holidays.
9. Interview Mondays – Fridays after 14.00 hrs. except official holidays.
10. A Minimum of 5 Working Days (not including the date of submission) will be required for consideration and
granting of visa, depending on individual circumstances and its merits. The applicant is advised to apply for
appropriate visa in person or through the authorized Visa Drop Box Facility Agents appointed by the
Embassy well in advance of the date of his/her departure to Thailand in order to prevent last minute rush. We are
not responsible for flight/accommodation in cancellation/modification.
11. The Royal Thai Embassy reserves the rights to process the application according to the Royal Thai Government’s
rules and regulations, and to issue or to reject any application without giving any reason. The Embassy also has the
right to request from the applicant additional document other than those stated above to support his/her visa
application at any time. The Embassy shall reserve the right to reject visa if the applicant fails to provide all
supporting documents suggested by the Embassy.
12. Documents once submitted will not be returned to the applicant.
13. The Embassy does not charge any other service fees other than visa processing fees mentioned in the fees
structure.
14. Visa inquires by phone/e-mail are discouraged due to its large volume of questions which the Embassy has
informed. Applicant is strongly advised to visit http://www.thaiembassy.org/islamabad/en/services/5957 for
further information.
15. Applicant may contact the Embassy for visa inquiries (if not stated on website) by phone at 051-843-1270-80 Ext.
1122 from 11.00 – 12.00 am on the Embassy’s working days, and through email at consular.isb@mfa.go.th
16. Please be informed that the Embassy reserves the right not to response any inquiries if informed on the
website.

Terms & Conditions Visa for Thailand .

• Visa fee once deposited shall NOT BE refunded in case of visa application is rejected/denied by the authorities in Thailand.

• All visitors should have a valid return ticket and a passport valid for a minimum period of six month

• However, visa regulations and costs are subject to change

• Visa Approval is Subject to Immigration Rehman Travels is not responsible in case of Visa is rejected / Delayed, visa fee is Non Refundable in any case.

• Over staying in Thailand your visa will result in fines and detentions.

• The Embassy/ Immigration of Thailand recommend all their eligible applicants to strictly follow the Rules and Regulations in order to avoid any delay. Since the visa policy is being monitored by the Thailand authorities, therefore, the instructions provided by the Embassy are subject to change without any prior notification. 

Thailand Visa Services:

Gulzar Travels, a famous Travel & Tourism Company of Pakistan are pleased to offer visit visas of Thailand for Pakistanis and other nationalities of world. We provide 5 star hotel accommodations along with return tickets at low rates.


Application Form:

Application form can be downloaded from the below link

http://www.thaiembassy.org/islamabad/contents/files/services-20140109-122717-819168.pdf